Long Course Records

Swim Team Records (LCM)

As of 8/1/2017

Italicized and Bold Results are Records set this season

8 & Under

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

M. Vargas

40.36

50 Free

 40.19  D. Villalobos
 M. Vargas  1:26.40

100 Free

 1:28.51  D. Villalobos

200 Free

 3:23.24  D. Villalobos
 400 Free  6:57.70  D. Villalobos

M. Vargas

45.39

50 Back

 46.90  D. Villalobos

M. Vargas

1:33.70

100 Back

 1:40.33  D. Villalobos
 200 Back

A. Deano

52.76

50 Breast

54.13

M. Baloush

A. Deano

1:59.07

100 Breast

1:58.37

D. Villalobos

 200 Breast

M. Vargas

41.31

50 Fly

45.19  D. Villalobos
 M. Vargas  1:31.47

100 Fly

 1:46.21  B . Mui
 200 Fly

200 IM

3:34.26  D. Villalobos

Medley Relay

Free Relay

9 – 10

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

M. Vargas

33.63

50 Free

29.31

R. Poplawski

M. Vargas

1:15.02

100 Free

1:08.74

R. Poplawski

R. Chyshkevych 2:42.17

200 Free

2:25.64

A. Elmasry

R. Chyshkevych  5:39.81

400 Free

4.59.56

R. Poplawski

K. Mui

36.39

50 Back

33.04

R. Poplawski

M. Vargas

1:20.84

100 Back

1:10.33***

R. Poplawski

 R. Chyshkevych  2:56.30

200 Back

 2:38.97  R. Poplawski

J. Bartoszewicz

41.33

50 Breast

37.43***

R. Poplawski

J. Bartoszewicz

1:30.94

100 Breast

1:22.75***

R. Poplawski

 M. Vargas  3:50.42

200 Breast

3:08.21

R. Poplawski

M. Vargas  33.80

50 Fly

31.30***

R. Poplawski

 M. Vargas  1:18.39

100 Fly

1:10.37***

R. Poplawski

 200 Fly

 

 
 M. Vargas   2:59.44

200 IM

2:35.16***

R. Poplawski

400 IM

5:52.91

A. Elmasry

R. Chyshkevych

A. Deano

M. Daynes

N. Furman 

2:45.32 

200 Medley Relay

 

3:04.12

 D. Villalobos

A. Shreekanth

P. Serafin

A. Shah

I. Mattiazzi

M. Daynes

A. Deano

R. Chyshkevych 

2:28.29

200 Free Relay

 

2:43.48

 G. Del Fierro

A. Shreekanth

M. Baloush

A. Shah

*** New Jersey Record

11 – 12

Girls

Boys

Name Time Event Time Name

V. Hernandez

29.94

50 Free

28.31

S. De Leon

V. Hernandez

1:06.54

100 Free

1:03.47

S. De Leon

V. Hernandez

2:21.92

200 Free

2:20.37

R. Poplawski

Y. Elmasry

5:15.66

400 Free

4:59.56

R. Poplawski

Y. Elmasry

10:49.94

800 Free

 10:32.26  A. Elmasry

1500 Free

V. Hernandez  34.46

50 Back

32.18

S. De Leon

 V. Hernandez  1:13.23

100 Back

1:10.03

R.Poplawski

 M. Vargas  2:49.85

200 Back

2:29.28

R. Poplawski

V. Hernandez

37.88

50 Breast

33.72

S. De Leon

S.Berkenbosch

1:24.67

100 Breast

1:17.52

R. Poplawski

S. Berkenbosch

 3:00.86

200 Breast

2:46.67

R. Poplawski

V. Hernandez

32.02

50 Fly

30.62

S. De Leon

V. Hernandez

1:11.73

100 Fly

1:09.55

S. De Leon

 M. Vargas  2:48.35

200 Fly

 2:52.27  A. Elmasry

V. Hernandez

2:41.43

200 IM

 2:32.22  R.Poplawski
 Y. Elmasry  6:07.46

400 IM

 5:19.14  R. Poplawski

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 J.Bartoszewicz

J.Berkenbosch

S.Berkenbosch

D. Strama

 

2:06.26

200 Free Relay

 

2:16.99

 R. Poplawski

R. Grin

N. Li

F. Coste

 

 

 

13-14

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

 N. Shubaderov

29.01

50 Free

27.24

S. De Leon
J. Polecki  1:03.55

100 Free

1:00.40

P. Urteaga

V.Hernandez

2:22.16

200 Free

2:13.44

B. Matos
V.Hernandez  5:06.57

400 Free

4:55.46

J. Conillas

A. Furman

11:42.49

800 Free

10:36.73

J. Malicki
 J. Polecki  20:47.60

1500 Free

 

 

V.Hernandez

1:13.17

100 Back

1:07.06

S. De Leon

J. Polecki

2:38.45

200 Back

2:27.57

P. Urteaga
J. Polecki
 1:18.65

100 Breast

1:17.10

S. De Leon

J. Polecki

2:50.82

200 Breast

 2:49.01  S. De Leon

V.Hernandez

1:10.63

100 Fly

 1:05.24  B. Miller

J. Polecki

2:39.71

200 Fly

2:44.78

J. Malicki
 J. Polecki
 2:33.03

200 IM

2:27.89

S. De Leon
 J. Polecki  5:29.82

400 IM

5:40.98

J. Malicki
 K. Mui

J. Bartoszewicz

J. Polecki

D. Strama

 

2:13.09

200 Medley Relay

 

2:12.91

 S. De Leon

A. Elmasry

R. Patel

K. Shinde

 J. Bartoszewicz

C. Jackson

D. Strama

J. Polecki

 

2:01.90

200 Free Relay

 

15-18

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name
V. Hernandez  29.62

50 Free

 25.93  B. Miller
V. Hernandez  1:04.03

100 Free

 57:61 B. Matos
V. Hernandez  2:18.16

200 Free

 2:09.27  A. Stathopoulos
 V. Hernandez  4:52.20

400 Free

 4:37.01  A.Stathopoulos

800 Free

 9:45.04 A. Stathopoulos

1500 Free

 18:28.39  A. Stathopoulos
 V. Hernandez  1:14.70

100 Back

 1:06.32  B. Matos
 A. Furman  2:54.45

200 Back

 2:23.56  B. Matos

 E. McMahon 

1:26.35

100 Breast

 1:14.98  B. Miller
  E. McMahon  3:10.48

200 Breast

 2:49.01  J. Conillas
V. Hernandez  1:10.26

100 Fly

 1:08.83  T. Romanov

200 Fly

 2:44.20  E. Filipovic
V. Hernandez  2:41.71

200 IM

 2:29.15  J. Conillas

400 IM

 5:31.29  E. Filipovic

200 Medley Relay

200 Free Relay

 

181 Colfax Avenue, Clifton NJ 07013