Short Course Team Records

 

Swim Team Records (SCY)

As of 6/5/2017

Italicized and Bold Results are Records set this season

8 & Under

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

K. Mendoza

14.56

25 Free

14.05

A. Elmasry

K. Mendoza

32.08

50 Free

31.47

A. Elmasry

          I.Data

1:12.33

100 Free

1:08.77

A. Elmasry

K. Lozano

M. Vargas

2:45.94

7:15.19

200 Free

500 Free

2:41.23

7:36.74

A. Elmasry

B. Mui

M. Avandano

17.77

25 Back

17.12

B. Miller

K. Mendoza

37.29

50 Back

37.53

A. Elmasry

R. Chyshkevych

M. Vargas

1:20.29

3:00.57

100 Back

200 Back

1:24.85

3:33.03

L. Vovk

M.Baloush

J. Bartoszewicz

19.46

25 Breast

18.47

A. Elmasry

J. Bartoszewicz

43.99

50 Breast

39.89

A. Elmasry

E. Shubaderov

M. Vargas

1:44.83

3:50.28

100 Breast

200 Breast

1:27.30

4:10.53

A. Elmasry

M.Baloush

M. Vargas

15.57

25 Fly

16.14

A. Elmasry

M. Vargas

35.31

50 Fly

36.08

A. Elmasry

K. Lozano

M. Vargas

1:22.00

2:41.33 

100 Fly

200 Fly

 1:28.71

2:58.93

 D. Villalobos
M.Baloush

M. Vargas

1:21.17

100 IM

1:17.26

A. Elmasry

M. Vargas

3:03.96

200 IM

 3:31.61  D. Villalobos
 R.Chyskkevych

A.Deano

M.Vargas

M.Daynes

 

1:19.07

100 Medley Relay

R.Chyskkevych

A.Deano

M.Daynes

M.Vargas

 

1:10.53

100 Free Relay

9 – 10

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

K. Mendoza**

28.20

50 Free

25.79**

R. Poplawski

K. Mendoza**

1:01.09

100 Free

59.91

R. Poplawski

K. Mendoza**

2:11.74

200 Free

2:09.79

A. Elmasry

K. Mendoza**

5:46.69

500 Free

5:39.18**

R. Poplawski

F. Deano**

32.16

50 Back

28.75***

R. Poplawski

F. Deano

1:09.81

100 Back

1:01.40***

R. Poplawski

I.Data

2:40.21

200 Back

2:33.60

R. Poplawski

K. Mui

36.56

50 Breast

32.47***

R. Poplawski

K. Mui

1:20.95

100 Breast

1:10.61***

R. Poplawski

I.Data

2:59.14

200 Breast

2:53.03

A. Elmasry

M. Vargas

29.75

50 Fly

27.53***

R. Poplawski

K. Mendoza

M. Vargas

1:07.82**

2:54.00

100 Fly

200 Fly

1:02.41***

R. Poplawski

K. Mendoza

1:11.06

100 IM

1:03.61***

          R. Poplawski

K. Mendoza**

2:31.10

200 IM

2:16.64***

         R.Poplawski 

I.Data

5:38.54

400 IM

5:21.75

A. Elmasry

K. Mui

J. Bartoswzewicz

K. Lozano

E. Shubaderov

2:14.62

200 Medley Relay

2:28.41

  R. Poplawski

A. Shreekanth

M. Baloush

A. Shah

K. Mui

S. Trigub

J. Bartoszewicz

E. Shubaderov

2:02.74

200 Free Relay

2:14.56  P. Serafin
B. MuiA. Shah

R. Poplawski

**Boys & Girls Club Nationals Record

***NJ Swimming Record

*Holiday Classic Meet Record

11 – 12

Girls

Boys

Name Time Event Time Name

K. Mendoza

25.95

50 Free

24.49

S. De Leon

K. Mendoza

55.62

100 Free

56.36

A. Elmasry

K. Mendoza

1:59.38

200 Free

2:05.01

P.Urteaga

J. Spinelli

5:28.34

500 Free

5:40.63

P. Urteaga

J. Spinelli

11:15.72

1000 Free

11:30.37

A. Elmasry

K. Mendoza

19:00.44

1650 Free

19:26.11

A. Elmasry

K. Mendoza

28.90

50 Back

27.76

S. De Leon

K. Mendoza

1:01.29

100 Back

59.28

S. De Leon

K. Mendoza

2:12.84

200 Back

2:15.00

S. De Leon

V. Hernandez

33.09

50 Breast

30.10

S. De Leon

J.Bartoszewicz

1:12.46

100 Breast

1:06.95

A. Nitro

J.Bartoszewicz

2:39.98

200 Breast

2:31.58

A. Nitro

V. Hernandez

28.18

50 Fly

26.55

S. De Leon

J. Spinelli

1:02.87

100 Fly

1:01.27

B.Miller

J. Spinelli

2:24.25

200 Fly

2:24.02

A.Elmasry

J. Spinelli

1:04.25

100 IM

1:00.38

S. De Leon**

J. Spinelli

2:16.58

200 IM

2:14.76

A.Elmasry

J. Spinelli

5:06.32

400 IM

4:48.54

A. Elmasry

F. Deano

S.Modebadze

A. Chaky

D. Strama

2:00.31

200 Medley Relay

2:03.96

G. Grijalva

A. Nitro

T. Bartoszewicz

P. Urteaga

A. Chaky

S. Modebadze

D. Strama

M. Enze

J.Bartoszewicz

K.Lozano

A.Chaky

D.Strama

J.Bartoszewicz

K.Lozano

A.Chaky

D.Strama

1:50.11

3:58.70

4:28.76

200 Free Relay

400 Free Relay

400 Medley Relay

1:49.75

B.Matos

J. Mui

J. Malicki

B. Miller

**Boys & Girls Club Nationals Records

 

 

13-14

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

N. Shubaderov

25.57

50 Free

23.32

J. Avendano

N. Shubaderov

56.11

100 Free

51.23

J. Avendano

Cha. Gustafson

2:02.58

200 Free

1:53.94

P. Urteaga

V. Hernandez

5:36.05

500 Free

5:12.71

B. Matos
Y. Elmasry

11:34.60

1000 Free

11:20.02

J. Malicki
Y. Elmasry

19:50.00

1650 Free

19:04.94

J. Malicki
N. Shubaderov

1:02.63

100 Back

56.17

J. Avendano
V. Hernandez

2:17.06

200 Back

2:01.15

J. Avendano
J. Polecki

1:08.01

100 Breast

1:03.41

A.Reimon
J. Polecki

2:29.83

200 Breast

2:22.61

A.Reimon
V. Hernandez

1:02.40

100 Fly

56.73

B. Miller
J. Polecki

2:20.78

200 Fly

2:14.70

R.Patel
J. Polecki

2:14.73

200 IM

2:07.66

J. Avendano
J. Polecki

4:54.38

400 IM

4:33.66

P. Urteaga
J.Berkenbosch

S.Berkenbosch

J. Polecki

J. Bartoszewicz

K. Mui

J.Berkenbosch

J.Polecki

J.Bartoszewicz

1:57.49

 

 

 

4:26.37

200

Medley Relay

400

Medley

Relay

1:50.03 J. Malicki

T. Romanov

P.Urteaga

B. Matos

 J.Berkenbosch

S.Berkenbosch

J. Polecki

J. Bartoszewicz

1:47.05 

200 Free Relay

1:37.28

B.Matos

P.Urteaga

J.Malicki

T.Romanov

 

15 & OVER

Girls

Boys

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name
N. Shubaderov

25.65

50 Free

21.23

B. Miller
Cha. Gustafson

55.69

100 Free

49.54

B. Miller
Cha. Gustafson

2:00.65

200 Free

1:51.36

B. Matos
Cha. Gustafson

5:28.95

500 Free

5:07.60

A.Stathopoulos

1000 Free

 10:49.93  A.Stathopoulos

I.Manomat

20:32.71

1650 Free

17:35.74

A.Stathopoulos

V.Hernandez

1:03.47

100 Back

52.02

B. Miller

B.Miller

2:19.92

200 Back

2:00.06

J. Avendano

E.McMahon

1:11.40

100 Breast

59.50

B. Miller

E. McMahon

2:38.93

200 Breast

2:15.83

I.Nitro

Chr. Gustafson

1:01.90

100 Fly

51.47

B .Miller

V.Hernandez

2:16.67

200 Fly

2:09.19

C.Goodell

Cha. Gustafson

2:17.84

200 IM

2:01.99

J. Avendano

Cha. Gustafson

4:43.87

400 IM

4:31.79

B. Matos

I.Manomat

E. McMahon

Chr. Gustafson

B.Miller

1:59.90

200 Medley Relay

1:45.14

 B. Matos

T. Romanov

B. Miller

P. Urteaga

I.Manomat

Chr. Gustafson

E. McMahon

B.Miller

1:47.40

200 Free Relay

1:33.74  B. Matos

T. Romanov

P. Urteaga

B. Miller

 

181 Colfax Avenue, Clifton NJ 07013