Category Archives: Other

NEW SHORT COURSE RECORDS FROM 2018 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to:  Julia Bartoszewicz  who set the record on 200 Freestyle; Julia Polecki – 200 & 400 IM, 100 & 200 Breaststroke;  Mohammad Baloush, Aditya Shreekanth, Piotr Serafin, Avi Shah – 10 & Under 200 Free Relay; Julia Polecki, Diana Strama, Kaitlin Mui, Julia Bartoszewicz – Senior 200 Free Relay; Aditya Shreekanth, Mohammad Baloush, Avi Shah, Piotr Serafin – 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay; Kaitlin Mui, Julia Polecki, Anna Furman, Julia Bartoszewicz – Senior 200 Medley Relay at the 2018 Boys & Girls Clubs National Championships!

2018 EASTERN ZONE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018 EASTERN ZONE” on March 29-31 at Webster Aquatic Center
875 Ridge Rd, Webster NY 14580.
Please follow the schedule below:
 
Thursday,  March 29 – GIRLS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 1-29
Check in – 7:30 AM
Warm up – 7:45 AM

Meet starts – 8:45 AM

 
Thursday,  March 29 – BOYS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 2-30
Check in – 10:00 AM
Warm up – 10:15 AM

Meet starts – 11:15 AM

 
Thursday,  March 29 – 10 & UNDER – EVENTS # 201-211
Check in – 12:45 PM
Warm up – 1:00 PM

Meet starts – 1:45 PM

 
Thursday,  March 29 – 11 & OVER FINALS – EVENTS # 1-36
Check in – 4:45 PM
Warm up – 5:00 PM

Meet starts – 5:45 PM 

Friday,  March 30 – GIRLS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 43-71
Check in – 7:30 AM
Warm up – 7:45 AM

Meet starts – 8:45 AM

 
Friday,  March 30 – BOYS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 44-72
Check in – 10:00 AM
Warm up – 10:15 AM

Meet starts – 11:30 AM

 
Friday,  March 30 – 10 & UNDER – EVENTS # 212-222
Check in – 12:45 PM
Warm up – 1:00 PM

Meet starts – 2:00 PM

 
Friday,  March 30 – 11 & OVER FINALS – EVENTS # 37-76
Check in – 4:45 PM
Warm up – 5:00 PM

Meet starts – 5:45 PM 

Saturday,  March 31 – GIRLS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 99-123
Check in – 7:30 AM
Warm up – 7:45 AM

Meet starts – 8:45 AM

 
Saturday,  March 31 – BOYS 11 & OVER – EVENTS # 100-124
Check in – 10:45 AM
Warm up – 11:00 AM

Meet starts – 12:00 PM

 
Saturday,  March 31 – 10 & UNDER – EVENTS # 223-230
Check in – 1:00 PM
Warm up – 1:15 PM

Meet starts – 2:15 PM

 
Saturday,  March 31 – 11 & OVER FINALS – EVENTS # 124-130
Check in – 4:00 PM
Warm up – 4:15 PM

Meet starts – 5:15 PM 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE FOR NATIONAL & ZONE TEAMS 2018

We will have practice for National and Zone teams from March 25 to April 3.
Please follow the schedule below:
Sunday, March 25 – Junior Seahawks/Bronze groups – 8:00-9:00 AM
                                Gold/Silver – 8:00-10:00 AM
March 26-April 3 – Junior Seahawks/Bronze groups – 6:30-7:30 PM everyday.
                             Silver – 6:00-8:00 PM everyday (dryland everyday)
                             Gold  – 6:00-8:30 PM everyday (dryland everyday)

FALL/WINTER SEASON is ENDING

The last Swim Team Practice of the Fall/Winter season will be today, March 23.
If you signed your child up for Spring Swim Team the practice will start on Wednesday, April 11 with regular schedule.
During the break your child can come and swim in Open swim. Please follow the schedule below:
T-TH-F 4:45-5:30 PM; Sat. 2:00 – 4:00 PM; Sun. 1:00 – 3:00 PM.
If you didn’t sign your child up for the Spring Team, see you in Summer swim team. We will inform you the day of registration later.